Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Blue Dragon Laksa Paste 170g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Desiccated Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Minced Lemongrass (5%), Spices (Turmeric (2%), Coriander, Paprika), Onion Purée, Salt, Lime Leaves (2%), Soybean Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Garlic Purée (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Minced Galangal, Ginger Purée, Yeast Extract, Tamarind, Bird's Eye Chillies, Mint, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Extract, Spirit Vinegar

Check Blue Dragon Laksa Paste 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Blue Dragon Laksa Paste 170g | Spoonful