Is BLUE RASPBERRY PUNCH, BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

food starch-modified

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FD&C BLUE 1, NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER).

Check BLUE RASPBERRY PUNCH, BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE RASPBERRY PUNCH, BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go