Is BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, BUTTERMILK (NONFAT MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR] AND TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEROYL LACTATLATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, CORN SYRUP.
Check BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


