Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured whey
  • whey
  • yogurt covered blueberries

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured whey
whey
yogurt covered blueberries

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRAHAM COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES AND ASCORBIC ACID TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CULTURED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, GUM ACACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP), PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN | Spoonful