Is Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, thickeners (1442, 412, 415, 410), canola oil, wheat glucose solids, non-fat milk solids, raising agents (500, 450, 341), salt, emulsifiers (471 and 481 from palm, 477), flavour, blueberries (18%), egg, canola oil, acids (330, 338), water, enriched wheat flour, vitamins (thiamine, folic acid)
Check Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Bread · Piece


