No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, banana puree, eggs, walnuts, contains 2% or less of: invert sugar, modified corn starch, glycerin, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), molasses, whey (milk), emulsifier blend (mono-and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60), natural and artificial flavor, nonfat dry milk, potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, wheat gluten, sorbic acid (preservative), xanthan gum, spice, guar gum, enzyme, annatto extract (color), turmeric (color). contains milk, eggs, walnuts and wheat. may contain traces of almonds, coconut, pistachios and soy. blueberry muffins ingredients: sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, blueberries, contains 2% or less of: margarine (palm oil, water, salt, mono-and diglycerides. soy lecithin

Check Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Tree Nut Free? Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins | Spoonful