Is BLUEBERRY PARFAIT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yoplait lowfat vanilla yogurt cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

yoplait lowfat vanilla yogurt cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOPLAIT LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3, NATURE VALLEY GRANOLA WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUEBERRIES.

Check BLUEBERRY PARFAIT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go