Is BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Organic Beet Powder, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures
Check BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


