Is Boar's Head Southwestern Style Black Bean Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Black Beans, Water, Roasted Garlic, Lemon Juice, Sesame Tahini (Pure Crushed Sesame Seeds), Sea Salt, Cumin, Distilled White Vinegar, Tabasco Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check Boar's Head Southwestern Style Black Bean Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Southwestern Style Black Bean Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Southwestern Style Black Bean Hummus is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


