Is Boar's Head Turkey Carousel Platter, Medium Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ovengold Roasted Skinlessturkey Breast(Turkey Breast,Water,Contains1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphates,Dext-Rose,Coated With{Dextrose,Sea Salt,Honeysolids<Refinery Syrups,Honey>,Paprika,Spices,Onion,2% Or Less Of Natural Flavorsextractives Of Paprika And Turmeric}),Mesquite Turkey(Turkey Breast,Water, Con-Tains 1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphateand Dextrose),Maple Glazed Turkey(Turkeybreast,Water,Salt,Sugar,Dextrose,Puremaplesyrup,Honey,Sodiumphosphate,Flavorings,Seasalt;Coated With Water,Cacao Seed Powder,Sugar,Turkeybroth W/Natural Flavor,Gelatinmaple Syrup)Salsalito Turkey(Turkey Breastwater Contains 1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodiumphosphates And Dextrose,Coated With{Red&Green Jalapeno Peppers,Onion,Salt,Paprikasun Dried Tomatoes,Garlic,Spice,Cilantro &Natural Flavorings}),Mayo Mustard Mix(Delicatessen Style Mustard{Mustard Seeds,Vinegar,Salt,Horseradish,Spices And Whitewine},Mayonnaise{Soybean Oil,Egg Yolkswith Salt,Water,Vinegar,Sugar,Corn Syrup,Salt,Spice,Onion Powder,Garlic Powder,Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}),Lettuce,Tomatoes.
Check Boar's Head Turkey Carousel Platter, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Turkey Carousel Platter, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


