Is Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • almond butter bar organic whole grain rolled oats

almond butter bar organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter Bar Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Gylcerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Coconut And Almonds, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Chocolate Chip Bar Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquuor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Wheat Free? Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan | Spoonful