Is Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened 12 oz is a gluten-free specialty grain product made with all-natural whole grain goodness. It is machine and hand-made in Oregon, giving it a pleasant crunch. This cereal is not only great for breakfast with yogurt, but it also makes a tasty and healthy snack. People love this granola because it is not overly sweet, has a satisfying crunch, and pairs well with yogurt. It is highly regarded for its whole grain goodness and is a favorite among consumers.

Description
Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened 12 oz is a gluten-free specialty grain product made with all-natural whole grain goodness. It is machine and hand-made in Oregon, giving it a pleasant crunch. This cereal is not only great for breakfast with yogurt, but it also makes a tasty and healthy snack. People love this granola because it is not overly sweet, has a satisfying crunch, and pairs well with yogurt. It is highly regarded for its whole grain goodness and is a favorite among consumers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Mixed Fruit Concentrate (Pineapple Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate), Oat Syrup Solids, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Alcohol, Water), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


