Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bol Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir, Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sweet Potato, Cauliflower, Carrot, Onion, Tomatoes, Red Lentils, Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream, Spinach, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Ground Cumin, Coriander, Ground Coriander, Tamarind, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Black Onion Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Cayenne Pepper

Check Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G | Spoonful