Is BOLOGNESE SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, BOLOGNESE SEASONED TOMATO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, DICED TOMATOES, PORK, TOMATO JUICE, WINE, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), RED ONION, VEAL, CARROTS, CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: VEGETABLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN OIL), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, FLAVORINGS), CREAM POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION*, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CARROT POWDER.

Check BOLOGNESE SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, BOLOGNESE SEASONED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping