Is Bolognese Sugo Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wasser, Tomatenmark (24%) (zweifach kon - zentriert), Schweinefleisch (20%), Zwiebeln (8%). Karotten, SELLERIE, Zucker, Speisesalz, modifizierte Sauce mit Tomaten und Fleisch Stärke, Knoblauch, Kräuter, Gewürze.

Check Bolognese Sugo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
MeatySavoryRichSalty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch
Egg Free? Bolognese Sugo | Spoonful