Is Bonjela Adult Mint Oral Pain Relief Gel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains 8.714% Choline Salicylate and 0.01% Cetalkonium Chloride as actives, Also contains Ethanol (Alcohol), See leaflet for further information
Check Bonjela Adult Mint Oral Pain Relief Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonjela Adult Mint Oral Pain Relief Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Where to buy
Bonjela Adult Mint Oral Pain Relief Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Spreadable


