Is Boost Complete Nutrition Fruit-Flavoured Wildberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Whey protein isolate (milk), Soybean oil, L-cysteine, Vitamins (vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, vitamin K1, ascorbic acid, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin, choline bitartrate), Minerals (calcium chloride, magnesium gluconate, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, copper gluconate, potassium iodide), Natural and artificial flavour, Anthocyanin, Phosphoric acid, Citric acid, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Boost Complete Nutrition Fruit-Flavoured Wildberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Boost Complete Nutrition Fruit-Flavoured Wildberry | Spoonful