Is Boost Meatballs + Beef with Superfoods Dog Food 1kg Vegan?

Ingredients
Beef (81%, of which Beef mince 51.7%, Beef Tripe 19.7%, Beef Liver 9.8%), Sweet Potato (13%), Minerals, Linseed Oil (1%), Salmon Oil (1%), Dried Chicory Root (as a source of Fructooligosaccharide and Inulin 0.5%), Yeast Products (as a source of Mannan-Oligo-Saccharide, Beta-Glucans and Nucleotides, 0.25%), Glucosamine (0.05%), Turmeric Powder 0.05%, Cellulose, Chondroitin Sulphate (0.015%)
Check Boost Meatballs + Beef with Superfoods Dog Food 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Meatballs + Beef with Superfoods Dog Food 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Unknown


