Is Botticelli Red Cherry Peppers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPER, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED CANE VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE
Check Botticelli Red Cherry Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botticelli Red Cherry Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSalad


