Is BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA MIX(BOW TIE PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SWEET TOMATO BASIL DRESSING (TOMATOES, NON-GMO OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, BASIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, WATER, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPERS, PARMESAN CHEESE(CULTURED MILK SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), KALAMATA OLIVES (PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, VINAGER, OIL, SALT), RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, SEA SALT AND OREGANO.

Check BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA | Spoonful