Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Box Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Palm Kernel Oil, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts, Hazelnuts And Almonds

Check Box Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Box Milk Chocolate is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Box Milk Chocolate | Spoonful