This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Braga Farms Blueberry Basil Salad Kit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Lettuce Blend (chard, Tango, Oak Leaf, Green Leaf, Red Leaf, Lolla Rosa, Baby Butter, Kale, Arugula). Blueberry Basil Vinaigrette: Canola Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Spices), Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Shallot, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Basil, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate. Parmesan Cheese: Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Dried Sweetened Blueberries: Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed (high Oleic) Sunflower Oil. Pecans. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (pecans). May Also Contain Mustard. Vegetable Ingredients May Vary.

Check Braga Farms Blueberry Basil Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Braga Farms Blueberry Basil Salad Kit | Spoonful