Is Brambley apple pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
bramley apple (45%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, butter (7%) (milk), rapeseed oil, palm stearin, pasteurised egg, water, demerara sugar, maize starch, whole milk, lemon juice, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, diétary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, use by - see ton of pack
Check Brambley apple pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brambley apple pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


