Is Bramwells Tomato Ketchup 50% Less Salt and Sugar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Balanced tomato flavor with a smooth, thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used as a dip, condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a cooking glaze and versatility. Reviewers often mention consistent pourability, convenient packaging, and a milder taste compared with standard ketchups, while some note personal preference differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Ground Spices, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia.

Check Bramwells Tomato Ketchup 50% Less Salt and Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep