Is Branston Rich & Fruity Sauce 245g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (28%), Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Apple Purée (12%) (Bramley Apple, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Spirit Vinegar, Date Paste (6%), Cornflour, Black Treacle, Salt, Colouring Food ( Barley Malt Extract), Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ginger Powder
Check Branston Rich & Fruity Sauce 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Branston Rich & Fruity Sauce 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep


