Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Branston Squeezy Small Chunk Pickle 350g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables in variable proportions (51%) (Carrot, Rutabaga, Onion, Cauliflower), Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Tomato Purée, Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Apple Pulp, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Colour ( Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Colouring Food (Roasted Barley Malt Extract), Herb and Spice Extracts

Check Branston Squeezy Small Chunk Pickle 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking