Is Brawells Real Mayonaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk
  • egg
  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
pasteurised free range egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth and mildly tangy, this mayonnaise offers a balanced, savory flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and condiment for fries or burgers, reviewers often note reliable consistency, easy spreading, and versatility in everyday home cooking and meal prep.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (78%), Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (1.5%), Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings (contains Mustard), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Mustard

Check Brawells Real Mayonaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing
Egg Free? Brawells Real Mayonaise | Spoonful