Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is BREAD CRUMBS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (CONTAINING WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SODIUM STEARELY, 2 LACTYLATE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CALCIUM PREPIONATE, (PRESERVATIVE), SESAME SEEDS.

Check BREAD CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSide Dish
Peanut Free? BREAD CRUMBS | Spoonful