No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is BREAD CRUMBS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (CONTAINING WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SODIUM STEARELY, 2 LACTYLATE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CALCIUM PREPIONATE, (PRESERVATIVE), SESAME SEEDS.

Check BREAD CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSide Dish
Soy Free? BREAD CRUMBS | Spoonful