Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high fructose corn syrup, yeast soybean oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following salt, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium 1odate, datem ethoxylated mono - and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), ammonium sulfate, calcium sulfate, calcium carbonate, fumaric acid, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin, tricalcium phosphate, soy flour, calcium propionate (to retard spoilage) 2085-060914

Check Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Bread | Spoonful