Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is BREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, YEAST, DEXTROSE, DATEM, CALCIUM SULPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FOOD ENZYMES (XYLANASE, AMYLASE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Peanut Free? BREAD | Spoonful