Is Breakfast Biscuits Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein

whey protein

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Rolled Oats, Canola, Soybean Oil, Whole Rolled Rye, Whole Wheat Flour, Dry Malt (Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Flour), Whey Protein

Check Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakfast Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking