Is Breakfast Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • dry malt

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dry malt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Rolled Oats, Canola, Soybean Oil, Whole Rolled Rye, Whole Wheat Flour, Dry Malt (Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Flour), Whey Protein

Check Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakfast Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking