No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Breakfast claws Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, CORN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CORNSTARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Breakfast claws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Breakfast claws | Spoonful