Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Brie de Portneuf Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM, COLOUR.

Check Brie de Portneuf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brie de Portneuf is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Brie de Portneuf | Spoonful