No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Brindisa Romesco Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), Brindisa extra virgin olive oil, bread [wheat flour (gluten), milk, butter (milk), salt, yeast, calcium carbonate, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid], concentrated tomato (tomatoes, citric acid), almonds (4.5%) (almonds, sunflower oil, salt), hazelnuts, �ora pepper paste (4.5%), white wine vinegar, garlic, sea salt, cayenne pepper.

Check Brindisa Romesco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Brindisa Romesco is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingSide Dish
Dairy Free? Brindisa Romesco | Spoonful