Is Brindisa Romesco Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), Brindisa extra virgin olive oil, bread [wheat flour (gluten), milk, butter (milk), salt, yeast, calcium carbonate, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid], concentrated tomato (tomatoes, citric acid), almonds (4.5%) (almonds, sunflower oil, salt), hazelnuts, �ora pepper paste (4.5%), white wine vinegar, garlic, sea salt, cayenne pepper.
Check Brindisa Romesco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brindisa Romesco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brindisa Romesco is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingSide Dish


