This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BRIOCHE EXTRA LARGE SANDWICH BUNS, BRIOCHE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, RYE SOUR (WATER, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT), BARLEY MALT, DEXTROSE, DATEM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN FLOUR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BRIOCHE EXTRA LARGE SANDWICH BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? BRIOCHE EXTRA LARGE SANDWICH BUNS, BRIOCHE | Spoonful