Is Brioche Slider Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour, milk, water, sugar, butter, natural flavor, yeast, salt, vegetable protein and oil, dextrose, maltodextrins, starch, calcium propionate

Check Brioche Slider against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast