Is Bristol Famrs Mild Sweet Mango Salsa, Mild Sweet Mango Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, MANGOES, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, FRESH RED ONIONS, SWEET YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, SWEET RED BELL PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, JALAPEÑOS, KOSHER SALT, FRESH CILANTRO, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Bristol Famrs Mild Sweet Mango Salsa, Mild Sweet Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking