Is Bristol Farms Classic Roja Medium Salsa, Classic Roja Medium Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANNED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, MAY CONTAIN NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, GREEN CHILES, JALAPENOS, FRESH CILANTRO, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Bristol Farms Classic Roja Medium Salsa, Classic Roja Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Classic Roja Medium Salsa, Classic Roja Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


