Is Bristol Farms Original Organic Hummus, Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (WATER, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS), WATER, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC SESAME SEED), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC CUMIN, CITRIC ACID

Check Bristol Farms Original Organic Hummus, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSide DishSandwich
Egg Free? Bristol Farms Original Organic Hummus, Original | Spoonful