No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is British Creme Fraiche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crème fraîche (milk) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check British Creme Fraiche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? British Creme Fraiche | Spoonful