Is British Creme Fraiche Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crème fraîche (milk) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check British Creme Fraiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Creme Fraiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing


