Is British Soured Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soured cream (milk) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check British Soured Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Soured Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


