Is Britt's Firecracker Kraut Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE*, SWEET ONION*, SEA SALT, FRESH TURMERIC, CUMIN SEED, GOCHUGARU, FILTERED WATER.

Check Britt's Firecracker Kraut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSalad