Is Brooklea Active Yogurt Rhubarb Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk) (77%), Sugar, Rhubarb (8%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Yogurt Cultures (bifidobacterium). Contains Milk.
Check Brooklea Active Yogurt Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Active Yogurt Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TartFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


