No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Brooklyn Biltong Original Air Dried Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Beef, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Coriander, Black Pepper, Rosemary.

Check Brooklyn Biltong Original Air Dried Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Brooklyn Biltong Original Air Dried Beef | Spoonful