Is Brookshires Original Mix of Avocado Pulp, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder and Onion Powder Guacamole, Original Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO PULP, TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check Brookshires Original Mix of Avocado Pulp, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder and Onion Powder Guacamole, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSalad