Is Brotkorb Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rye whole-grain flour
rye whole-grain flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
44% rye whole-grain groats, 29% natural sourdough (rye whole-grain flour, water), water, yeast, table salt
Check Brotkorb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brotkorb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastSide Dish


